Ocrda Teams 2018

If Only 2

Driver : Bob McCarthy

 

Navigator : James Goldsmith

 

Boat : Banshee

 

Engine : Yamaha 130 Mod

 

Formula 1 : 

 

Principal Sponsor : Me

 

Additional Sponsors : 

 

Race Number : 9

 

If Only

Driver : Bob McCarthy (Chairman)

 

Navigator : James Goldsmith

 

Formula : 1

 

Principal Sponsors : Me,Wessex Resins, Diab,  The Paint Centre, Bernico International. 

 

Race Number : 9

 

Boat Type :
2015 Bernico F3 Extreme 20’ Mono Hull built from Vacuum Infused Pro Set Epoxy from Wessex Resins. Painted by my son at Warcome Autobodies 
Weighs around 500 kg with a top speed in excess of 65mph. 

Engine :
Yamaha V4 1730cc 2 Stroke Outboard started life around 140hp now producing approx 175hp 

Description of Team :
Driver Bob. 29th season in OCRDA having previously driven Ski Race Boats for Nephew Paul from 1979 to 1989. Has raced almost every Offshore Circuit Race since 1989.
1 time National Champion has been OCRDA Chairman for around 10 years. 

 

Enforcer

Driver : Nick Newsam

 

Navigator : Jeremy Newsam

 

Boat : Phantom 19

 

Engine : Yamaha 130 Mod

 

Formula : 1

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 922

 

 

Y Knot !

Driver : Kevin Edmundson

 

Navigator : Annika Hawthorne

 

Boat : Phantom 19

 

Engine : Yamaha 130

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 12

 

 

AGIA Racing

 Driver : David McCarthy

 

Navigator : James Brand

 

Boat : Argo 17

 

Engine : Yamaha F60

 

Class : 3J  Formula 3

 

Principal Sponsor : John Bunyan

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : J19

 

 

AK Racing

 Driver : Mark Power

 

Navigator : Carl Kendellan

 

Boat : Power Marine Banshee 595

 

Engine : Yamaha V4 Mod

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : A8

 

 

Driver :

 

Navigator :

 

Boat : 

 

Engine : 

 

Class : 

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 

 

Driver : 

 

Navigator : 

 

Boat : 

 

Engine : 

 

Class : 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number :

 

Team Rooster

 Driver : Jamie "The Badger" Stickler

 

Navigator : Edward Lau

 

Boat : Bernico F3 TS

 

Engine : Yamaha V4

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 23

 

Exe Buoys

Driver : Mark Hayward

 

Navigator : Malachy Browne

 

Boat : Phantom 18

 

Engine : Yamaha V4

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 79

 

Driver : 

 

Navigator : 

 

Boat : 

 

Engine : 

 

Class : 

 

Sponsors

 

Race Number : 

 

Fair Play

Driver : Jeremy Gibson

 

Navigator : Rob Dyke

 

Boat : Phantom 19

 

Engine : Yamaha V4 Mod

 

Class : 2

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 19

 

 

Driver : 

 

Navigator : 

 

Boat : 

 

Engine : 

 

Class : 

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 

 

Driver :

 

Navigator : 

 

Boat : 

 

Engine :

 

Class : 

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 

 

 

Driver : 

 

Navigator : 

 

Boat : 

 

Engine : 

 

Class : 

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 

 

Driver :

 

Navigator : 

 

Boat : 

 

Engine : 

 

Class : 

 

Principal Sponsor : 

 

Race Number :

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Ocrda.com