Ocrda Teams 2017/8 Pt 2

Racing Green

Driver : Richard Mason

 

Navigator : Weronika Antonczak

 

Boat : ManePhantom 19

 

Engine : Yamaha V4

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 29

 

 

Licence to Thrill

Driver : Lee Ornsby

 

Navigator : Adam Wallis

 

Boat : Phantom 19

 

Engine : Yamaha V4

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 25

 

 

Power Marine

Driver : Alan Power

 

Navigator : Paul Hutchin

 

Boat : Banshee 595

 

Engine : Yamaha V4

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 5

 

Multispark

Driver : Tim Spink

 

Navigator : Nathan Scott

 

Boat : Phantom 18

 

Engine : Mercury 200

 

Class : 2

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 6

 

Hyperactive

 Driver : Keith Whittle

 

Navigator : Andy Hiscox

 

Boat : Marshan 21

 

Engine : G2-Etec 150 HO

 

Class : 2

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 121

 

Joker

Driver : Richard Dean

 

Navigator : Sam Jackson

 

Boat : Phantom 21

 

Engine : Mercury 200

 

Class : 2

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 38

 

Eat, Sleep, Race, Repeat

Driver : Craig Temple Murray

 

Navigator : Paul Scott

 

Boat : Phantom 19

 

Engine : Yamaha V4

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 55

 

Bayside Graphics

Driver : Mark Littlechild

 

Navigator : Rob webb

 

Boat : Phantom 18

 

Engine : Mercury XR2

 

Class : 2

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 32

 

 

Cafe Racer

Driver Name: David Foa

Navigator : Charles Swales

 

Boat : Phantom 19

 

Class : 2

Sponsors : River Exe Cafe, Tolchards

Engine : Mercury 200xs

 

Race Number : 2-36

 

Maple Fleet

Driver : Dan Priestley

 

Navigator : Danielle Cooper

 

Boat : Phantom 19   G

 

Engine : BRP Etec 115 ho

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 17

 

Full Circle

Driver : Dave Willcock

 

Navigator : Tania Willcock

 

Boat : Phantom 18

 

Engine : Yamaha V4

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 60

 

 

The Edge

Driver : Jason Briggs

 

Navigator : Brett Croxon

 

Boat : Phantom 21

 

Engine : Mercury V6 260

 

Class : 1

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 80

 

 

ProRig

Driver : Malcolm Dopson

 

Navigator : Benjamin Brown

 

Boat : Phantom19 

 

Engine : Mercury 115 pro xs four stoke

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor : ProRig marine

 

Additional Sponsors : Whites the Windsor,

IItssar

 

Race Number : 66

 

 

Ananab Racing

Driver : Graham Reeder

 

Navigator : Martin Foster

 

Boat : ockemannerfelt b23

 

Engine : Mercury 200xs

 

Class : 1

 

Principal Sponsor :
 MDL DRYSTACK HAMBLE POINT MARINER

 

Race Number : 1-77

 

 

Fat Boy

 

Driver : Mark Childs

 

Navigator : Andy Childs

 

Boat : Cougar 27

 

Engine : Evinrude G2 300

 

Class : 1

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Race Number : 96

 

East Anglian owned / based team with a passion to race anywhere in the country consisting of a 2 brothers team spearheaded by Mark (Driver) and Andrew Childs who grew up in Wellington Somerset with an early age boating appetite from their dads yachting passion on the River Exe.

 

 

 

Walsh Racing

 Driver : Kevin Walsh

 

Navigator : TBC

 

Boat : Phantom 18

 

Engine : Yamaha 130

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 60

 

Vanishing Point

Driver : Mike Mills

 

Navigator : Matthew Warriner

 

Boat : Phantom 21 racedeck

 

Engine : Yamaha 3.1 Vmax

 

Class : 1

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 39

 

 

El Rata

Driver : Andrew Richardson

 

Navigator : Tbc

 

Boat : Phantom 18

 

Engine : Mercury 115 Pro XS

 

Class : 3

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Race Number : 15

 

 

Boat Name Tbc

Driver : Neil Hurlock

 

Navigator : Chris Taylor

 

Boat : Phantom 21 Mk 1

 

Engine : Mercury 2.5 200hp

 

Class : 2

 

Principal Sponsor :

 

Additional Sponsors :

 

Race Number : 65

 

Pro-rig Marine

Driver : Rob Bowyer

 

Navigator : David Haughton

 

Boat : Phantom 20

 

Engine : Mercury 150 Pro XS

 

Class : 2

 

Principal Sponsor : Pro-rig Marine

 

Race Number : 40

Print Print | Sitemap
© Ocrda.com