Images by MGP

2018 Series Race Results

Class 1                                                    
Pos No. Name Driver Co-Driver TQ TQ TQ TQ Caern Caern Caern Caern WB WB WB WB HTH HTH HTH HTH Herne Herne Herne Herne Overall Champ
1 80 The  Edge Jason Briggs Brett Croxen Dq 0 200 200 0 0 0 0                         400  
2 96 Fat Boy Mark Childs Andrew Childs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
3 77 Ananab Graham Reeder Martin Foster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
4 118 Lethal Viking Jr Joshua Lindsay Daniel Mott Dq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
CLASS 2                                                  
Pos No. Name Driver Co-Driver TQ TQ TQ TQ Caern Caern Caern Caern WB WB WB WB HTH HTH HTH HTH Herne Herne Herne Herne Overall Champ
1 19 Fair Play Jeremy Gibson Malchy Brown 200 200 200 180 162 200 146 162                         1450  
2 36 Cafe Racer David Foa Charles Swales 146 180 146 200 200 162 180 200                         1414  
3 38 Joker Richard Dean Daniel  Mott 131 118 162 146 131 131 118 146                         1083  
4 18 Priestley Racing Kayleigh Priestley Odette Priestley 162 162 106 131 118 118 131 131                         1059  
5 9 IF ONLY Bob McCarthy Wayne Cooper Dq 0 131 162 180 146 162 180                         961  
6 7 Taken Andy Foster Charles Morris 106 0 118 0 146 180 200 0                         750  
7 65 Mia Signora Neil Hurlock Chris Taylor 118 131 86 106 0 0 0 0                         441  
8 69 Mr Bump Mark Mawby Matt Woodward 180 0 180 0 0 0 0 0                         360  
9 11 The Rock Phil Hancock James Goldsmith 0 146 96 118 0 0 0 0                         360  
10 45 Bullet Proof Paul Smith Gwen Smith 96 106 77 0 0 0 0 0                         279  
11 20 Foam Fury Mark Sansom Ben Corser 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         86  
12 6 Multi Spark Tim Spink Clair Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
13 3 Who Dares Swims Graham Lawton Mark Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
14 111 Hyperactive Keith Whittle Andy Hiscox 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
15 32 Bayside Graphics Matt Littlechild Rob Webb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
16 666 Breaksit Piotr Antonczak Mark Prowse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  

 

CLASS 3                                                  
Pos No. Name Driver Co-Driver TQ TQ TQ TQ Caern Caern Caern Caern WB WB WB WB HTH HTH HTH HTH Herne Herne Herne Herne Overall Champ
1 12 Y Knot Kevin Edmundson Annika Hawthorn 96 131 200 180 180 180 162 146                         1275  
2 5 Power Marine Alan Power Graham Hay 200 0 180 200 69 200 200 200                         1249  
3 66 White Fusion Malcolm Dopson Ben Brown 131 162 162 162 162 131 146 131                         1187  
4 34 Chris Brown Marine Chris Brown Peter Snell 162 0 146 86 146 162 96 162                         960  
5 17 Priestley Racing Dan Priestley Danielle Cooper 146 180 106 131 96 96 86 96                         937  
6 29 Racing Green Richard Mason Weronika Anton 77 146 118 146 106 118 118 106                         935  
7 8 AK Racing Mark Power Carl Kendelan 106 0 86 106 118 106 106 118                         746  
8 4 Racer Division Max Walker Mark Hayward 0 0 0 0 131 96 131 180                         538  
9 55 Matahari 1V Craig T Murray Paul Scott 180 0 0 0 200 146 0 0                         526  
10 51 51 Racing Simon Harding Lmark Lloyd 62 96 0 69 56 0 77 86                         446  
11 27 Aquarius Vince Berridge Jade Berridge 86 200 131 0 0 0 0 0                         417  
12 25 Licence to Thrill Lee Ornsby Rob Bowyer 69 106 96 118 0 0 0 0                         389  
13 74 Apache Kevin Hunt Glynn Norvall 0 0 0 0 86 62 180 0                         328  
14 79 Exe Boyz Mark Hayward Stuart Unwin 0 0 77 96 77 69 0 0                         319  
15 30 Seafury Steve Satchell Adam Corser 118 118 0 0 0 0 0 0                         236  
16 60 Full Circle Kevin Walsh James Goldsmith 0 0 0 0 62 77 D/Q 0                         139  
17 26 Team Rooster Jamie Stickler Edward Lau 56 0 0 77 0 0 0 0                         133  
18 2 BP Racing Sam Osborne Tom De Jongh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
19 15 Goodwood Racing Lee Casey Noel Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
20 23 Scuttering John Kenny Chris Quigley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
Class 4                                                    
Pos No. Name Driver Co-Driver TQ TQ TQ TQ Caern Caern Caern Caern WB WB WB WB HTH HTH HTH HTH Herne Herne Herne Herne Overall Champ
1 14 Calypso Nathan Scott Mark Leek 200 200 200 200 0 0 0 0                         800  
3 35 Kamo Krzee Tony Walker Paula Brown 180 0 180 0 0 0 0 0                         360  
2 28 Tintorera Racing Sharon  Atlee Ian Atlee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  

Nations Cup

OVERALL                        
Pos No. Name Driver Co-Driver TQ TQ TQ TQ HTH HTH HTH HTH Overall
  14 Calypso Nathan Scott Mark Leek 200 200 200 200         800
  19 Fair Play Jeremy Gibson Malchy Brown 200 200 200 180         780
  36 Cafe Racer David Foa Charles Swales 146 180 146 200         672
  66 White Fusion Malcolm Dopson Ben Brown 131 162 162 162         617
  12 Y Knot Kevin Edmundson Annika Hawthorn 96 131 200 180         607
  5 Power Marine Alan Power Graham Hay 200 0 180 200         580
  17 Priestley Racing Dan Priestley Danielle Cooper 146 180 106 131         563
  18 Priestley Racing Kayleigh Priestley Odette Priestley 162 162 106 131         561
  38 Joker Richard Dean Daniel  Mott 131 118 162 146         557
  29 Racing Green Richard Mason Weronika Anton 77 146 118 146         487
  65 Mia Signora Neil Hurlock Chris Taylor 118 131 86 106         441
  27 Aquarius Vince Berridge Jade Berridge 86 200 131 0         417
  80 The  Edge Jason Briggs Brett Croxen Dq 0 200 200         400
  34 Chris Brown Marine Chris Brown Peter Snell 162 0 146 86         394
  25 Licence to Thrill Lee Ornsby Rob Bowyer 69 106 96 118         389
  69 Mr Bump Mark Mawby Matt Woodward 180 0 180 0         360
  11 The Rock Phil Hancock James Goldsmith 0 146 96 118         360
  35 Kamo Krzee Tony Walker Paula Brown 180 0 180 0         360
  8 AK Racing Mark Power Carl Kendelan 106 0 86 106         298
  9 IF ONLY Bob McCarthy Wayne Cooper Dq 0 131 162         293
  45 Bullet Proof Paul Smith Gwen Smith 96 106 77 0         279
  30 Seafury Steve Satchell Adam Corser 118 118 0 0         236
  51 51 Racing Simon Harding Lmark Lloyd 62 96 0 69         227
  7 Taken Andy Foster Charles Morris 106 0 118 0         224
  55 Matahari 1V Craig T Murray Paul Scott 180 0 0 0         180
  79 Exe Boyz Mark Hayward Stuart Unwin 0 0 77 96         173
  26 Team Rooster Jamie Stickler Edward Lau 56 0 0 77         133
  20 Foam Fury Mark Sansom Ben Corser 86 0 0 0         86
  96 Fat Boy Mark Childs Andrew Childs 0 0 0 0         0
  77 Ananab Graham Reeder Martin Foster 0 0 0 0         0
  118 Lethal Viking Jr Joshua Lindsay Daniel Mott Dq 0 0 0         0
  6 Multi Spark Tim Spink Clair Williams 0 0 0 0         0
  3 Who Dares Swims Graham Lawton Mark Johnson 0 0 0 0         0
  111 Hyperactive Keith Whittle Andy Hiscox 0 0 0 0         0
  32 Bayside Graphics Matt Littlechild Rob Webb 0 0 0 0         0
  666 Breaksit Piotr Antonczak Mark Prowse 0 0 0 0         0
  4 Racer Division Max Walker Mark Hayward 0 0 0 0         0
  74 Apache Kevin Hunt Glynn Norvall 0 0 0 0         0
  60 Full Circle Kevin Walsh James Goldsmith 0 0 0 0         0
  2 BP Racing Sam Osborne Tom De Jongh 0 0 0 0         0
  15 Goodwood Racing Lee Casey Noel Byrne 0 0 0 0         0
  23 Scuttering John Kenny Chris Quigley 0 0 0 0         0
  28 Tintorera Racing Sharon  Atlee Ian Atlee 0 0 0 0         0
                          0

Doble Cup

Overall                                                    
Pos No. Name Driver Co-Driver TQ TQ TQ TQ Caern Caern Caern Caern WB WB WB WB HTH HTH HTH HTH Herne Herne Herne Herne Overall Champ
1 36 Cafe Racer David Foa Charles Swales 146 180 146 200 200 162 180 200                         1268  
2 19 Fair Play Jeremy Gibson Malchy Brown 200 200 200 180 162 200 146 162                         1250  
3 12 Y Knot Kevin Edmundson Annika Hawthorn 96 131 200 180 180 180 162 146                         1179  
4 66 White Fusion Malcolm Dopson Ben Brown 131 162 162 162 162 131 146 131                         1056  
5 5 Power Marine Alan Power Graham Hay 200 0 180 200 69 200 200 200                         1049  
6 9 IF ONLY Bob McCarthy Wayne Cooper Dq 0 131 162 180 146 162 180                         961  
7 38 Joker Richard Dean Daniel  Mott 131 118 162 146 131 131 118 146                         952  
8 18 Priestley Racing Kayleigh Priestley Odette Priestley 162 162 106 131 118 118 131 131                         897  
9 29 Racing Green Richard Mason Weronika Anton 77 146 118 146 106 118 118 106                         858  
10 34 Chris Brown Marine Chris Brown Peter Snell 162 0 146 86 146 162 96 162                         798  
11 17 Priestley Racing Dan Priestley Danielle Cooper 146 180 106 131 96 96 86 96                         791  
12 7 Taken Andy Foster Charles Morris 106 0 118 0 146 180 200 0                         644  
13 8 AK Racing Mark Power Carl Kendelan 106 0 86 106 118 106 106 118                         640  
14 14 Calypso Nathan Scott Mark Leek 200 200 200 200 0 0 0 0                         600  
15 4 Racer Division Max Walker Mark Hayward 0 0 0 0 131 96 131 180                         538  
16 80 The  Edge Jason Briggs Brett Croxen Dq 0 200 200 0 0 0 0                         400  
17 51 51 Racing Simon Harding Lmark Lloyd 62 96 0 69 56 0 77 86                         384  
18 11 The Rock Phil Hancock James Goldsmith 0 146 96 118 0 0 0 0                         360  
19 55 Matahari 1V Craig T Murray Paul Scott 180 0 0 0 200 146 0 0                         346  
20 27 Aquarius Vince Berridge Jade Berridge 86 200 131 0 0 0 0 0                         331  
21 74 Apache Kevin Hunt Glynn Norvall 0 0 0 0 86 62 180 0                         328  
22 65 Mia Signora Neil Hurlock Chris Taylor 118 131 86 106 0 0 0 0                         323  
23 25 Licence to Thrill Lee Ornsby Rob Bowyer 69 106 96 118 0 0 0 0                         320  
24 79 Exe Boyz Mark Hayward Stuart Unwin 0 0 77 96 77 69 0 0                         319  
25 45 Bullet Proof Paul Smith Gwen Smith 96 106 77 0 0 0 0 0                         183  
26 69 Mr Bump Mark Mawby Matt Woodward 180 0 180 0 0 0 0 0                         180  
27 35 Kamo Krzee Tony Walker Paula Brown 180 0 180 0 0 0 0 0                         180  
28 60 Full Circle Kevin Walsh James Goldsmith 0 0 0 0 62 77 D/Q 0                         139  
29 30 Seafury Steve Satchell Adam Corser 118 118 0 0 0 0 0 0                         118  
30 26 Team Rooster Jamie Stickler Edward Lau 56 0 0 77 0 0 0 0                         77  
31 96 Fat Boy Mark Childs Andrew Childs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
32 77 Ananab Graham Reeder Martin Foster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
33 118 Lethal Viking Jr Joshua Lindsay Daniel Mott Dq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
34 20 Foam Fury Mark Sansom Ben Corser 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
35 6 Multi Spark Tim Spink Clair Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
36 3 Who Dares Swims Graham Lawton Mark Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
37 111 Hyperactive Keith Whittle Andy Hiscox 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
38 32 Bayside Graphics Matt Littlechild Rob Webb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
39 666 Breaksit Piotr Antonczak Mark Prowse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
40 2 BP Racing Sam Osborne Tom De Jongh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
41 15 Goodwood Racing Lee Casey Noel Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
42 23 Scuttering John Kenny Chris Quigley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
43 28 Tintorera Racing Sharon  Atlee Ian Atlee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0                         0  
                                                0 0  
                                                0 0  
                                                0 0  

Click below to download results file in Excel format

Race Results 2018 ( Excel Format)
Overall Results 2018 File
Official Results OVERALL 2018 Rev 1 1105[...]
Microsoft Excel sheet [67.0 KB]

Images by Nigel Cole - Used with permission

Print Print | Sitemap
© Ocrda.com